Philadelphia 76ers

Info

Philadelphia 76ers

Founded
1963

Wells Fargo Center

Address:
3601 South Broad Street
City:
Philadelphia, PA
Website:
http://www.wellsfargocenterphilly.com/
Opened:
1996
Architect:
Ellerbe Becket
Capacity:
21315
Surface:
parquet flooring
Previous names:
CoreStates Center (August 1996 – August 1998); First Union Center (September 1998 – June 2003); Wachovia Center (July 2003 – June 2010)