Oklahoma City Thunder

Info

Oklahoma City Thunder

Founded
2008

Chesapeake Energy Arena

Address:
100 West Reno Avenue
City:
Oklahoma City, OK
Website:
http://www.chesapeakearena.com/
Opened:
2002
Architect:
The Benham Companies, LLC; Sink Combs Dethlefs
Capacity:
19500
Surface:
parquet flooring
Previous names:
Ford Center (2002 - 2010); Oklahoma City Arena (2010 - 2011)