Golden State Warriors

Info

Golden State Warriors

Founded
1971

Oracle Arena

Address:
7000 Coliseum Way
City:
Oakland, CA
Website:
http://www.coliseum.com/
Opened:
1966
Architect:
Skidmore, Owings and Merrill; HNTB (renovation)
Capacity:
19596
Surface:
parquet flooring
Previous names:
Oakland-Alameda County Coliseum (1966 - 1996); The Arena in Oakland (1997 - 2004); Oakland Arena (2004 - 2006)