Anaheim Ducks

Info

Anaheim Ducks

Founded
2006
Address

Honda Center 2695 E Katella Ave

Phone
+1 (877) 945 3946

Honda Center

Address:
2695 East Katella Avenue
City:
Anaheim, CA
Website:
http://www.hondacenter.com/Default.aspx
Opened:
1993
Architect:
Populous (formerly HOK Sport)
Capacity:
17610
Surface:
ice
Previous names:
Anaheim Arena (1990 - 1993); Pond of Anaheim (1993); Arrowhead Pond of Anaheim (1993 – 2006)