Arizona Coyotes

Info

Arizona Coyotes

Founded
1996
Address

6751 North Sunset Boulevard, #200

Phone
+1 (623) 772-3200
Fax
+1 (623) 872-2000

Gila River Arena

Address:
9400 West Maryland Avenue
City:
Glendale, AZ
Website:
http://gilariverarena.com/
Opened:
2003
Architect:
Populous (formerly HOK Sport)
Capacity:
17799
Surface:
ice
Previous names:
Glendale Arena (2003–2007); Jobing.com Arena (2007-2014)