Hoffenheim

Info

Hoffenheim

Founded
1899
Address

Silbergasse 45, Hoffenheim 45

Phone
+49 (7261) 402 20
Fax
+49 (7261) 402 218
E-mail
info@achtzehn99.de

WIRSOL Rhein-Neckar-Arena

Address:
Dietmar-Hopp-Straße 1
City:
Sinsheim
Website:
http://www.rheinneckararena.de
Opened:
2009
Capacity:
30164
Surface:
grass
Previous names:
2009 - 2011 Rhein-Neckar-Arena
Facts:
nickname: RNA

Roster

  Bundesliga 2018/2019
# Name Age Position App G Y R
1 28 4 0 0 0
33 34 0 0 0 0
36 20 0 0 0 0
2 24 1 0 0 0
3 26 3 0 2 0
4 28 3 0 0 0
6 28 4 0 1 0
15 23 2 0 1 0
21 29 0 0 0 0
22 27 4 0 0 0
24 20 0 0 0 0
25 23 2 0 0 0
38 21 2 0 1 0
7 27 0 0 0 0
8 20 0 0 0 0
10 25 0 0 0 0
11 23 4 0 0 0
13 24 4 0 1 0
16 25 4 0 1 0
17 27 4 0 0 0
18 21 0 0 0 0
32 25 1 0 0 0
9 18 1 1 0 0
19 26 2 0 1 0
23 23 0 0 0 0
26 19 0 0 0 0
27 27 3 1 0 0
28 30 4 3 1 0
34 22 4 1 0 0
37 20 0 0 0 0

General statistics

  Hoffenheim
  Bundesliga 2018/2019

Total

Rank 12
Wins 1
Tied 1
Losses 2
Clean sheets 0
Avg. goals scored p/m 1.5
Avg. goals conceded p/m 1.75
Biggest victory Hoffenheim vs. Freiburg 3-1
Biggest defeat Bayer… vs. Hoffenheim 3-1
Average age squad 24.89
Avg. time 1st goal scored 59.25
Avg. time 1st goal conced. 47.00
Failed to score 0

Home

Wins 1
Tied 1
Losses 0
Clean sheets 0
Avg. goals scored p/m 2
Avg. goals conceded p/m 1

Road

Wins 0
Tied 0
Losses 2
Clean sheets 0
Avg. goals scored p/m 1
Avg. goals conceded p/m 2.5