Nacional Potosí

Info

Nacional Potosí

Founded
1942

Estadio Victor Agustín Ugarte

City:
Potosí
Capacity:
35000
Surface:
grass
Previous names:
Estádio Mario Mercado Vaca Guzmán

Roster

  Primera División 2018
Name Age Position App G Y R
22 3 0 0 0
27 10 0 4 0
36 0 0 0 0
32 27 2 8 0
28 10 2 0 0
29 26 2 4 0
26 0 0 0 0
27 5 0 0 0
25 23 3 4 0
28 25 1 10 0
29 23 0 5 0
39 0 0 0 0
36 26 3 5 0
29 19 3 2 0
35 0 0 0 0
27 14 1 3 0
28 9 0 2 0
33 23 4 10 2
25 1 0 0 0
23 0 0 0 0
19 4 0 2 0
23 4 0 0 0
20 1 0 0 0
21 0 0 0 0
23 0 0 0 0
32 15 0 2 1
31 22 1 9 0
32 0 0 0 0
31 0 0 0 0
28 21 12 11 0
25 6 0 3 0
31 8 0 2 0
31 16 5 2 0
25 13 0 3 0
26 0 0 0 0
18 2 0 1 1

General statistics

  Nacional Potosí
  Primera División 2018

Total

Rank 9
Wins 9
Tied 6
Losses 13
Clean sheets 5
Avg. goals scored p/m 1.43
Avg. goals conceded p/m 1.61
Biggest victory Nacion… vs. Bolívar 6-1
Biggest defeat Sport Boys vs. Nacion… 4-0
Average age squad 28.23
Avg. time 1st goal scored 25.06
Avg. time 1st goal conced. 39.64
Failed to score 10

Home

Wins 4
Tied 5
Losses 3
Clean sheets 4
Avg. goals scored p/m 1.92
Avg. goals conceded p/m 1.25

Road

Wins 5
Tied 1
Losses 10
Clean sheets 1
Avg. goals scored p/m 1.06
Avg. goals conceded p/m 1.88