Lübeck

Info

Lübeck

Founded
1919
Address

Bei der Lohmühle 13

Phone
+49 (451) 484 720
Fax
+49 (451) 471 314
E-mail
info@vfb-luebeck.de

Stadion Lohmühle

Address:
Bei der Lohmühle 13
City:
Lübeck
Opened:
1924
Capacity:
17869
Surface:
grass
Previous names:
1924 - 2011 Stadion an der Lohmühle
Facts:
nickname: Lohmühle

Roster

  Regionalliga 2018/2019
# Name Age Position App G Y R
1 33 5 0 0 0
18 20 5 0 0 0
40 22 0 0 0 0
24 0 0 0 0
2 21 9 0 1 0
3 26 0 0 0 0
15 19 0 0 0 0
19 31 8 0 5 0
22 19 0 0 0 0
29 26 7 0 2 0
37 19 1 0 1 0
39 28 9 0 2 0
5 24 7 1 2 0
6 25 7 1 5 0
8 24 8 0 4 0
10 24 9 1 1 0
13 23 7 0 3 0
17 26 9 1 3 0
20 21 2 0 0 0
23 26 8 1 0 0
7 27 9 6 3 0
9 22 8 3 1 0
11 33 5 0 1 0
21 22 1 0 0 0
27 20 0 0 0 0
30 19 1 0 0 0
33 23 0 0 0 0
34 23 0 0 0 0

General statistics

  Lübeck
  Regionalliga 2018/2019

Total

Rank 2
Wins 5
Tied 3
Losses 1
Clean sheets 5
Avg. goals scored p/m 1.56
Avg. goals conceded p/m 0.56
Biggest victory Lübeck vs. St. Pa… 3-0
Biggest defeat Havelse vs. Lübeck 2-1
Average age squad 24.38
Avg. time 1st goal scored 33.75
Avg. time 1st goal conced. 33.75
Failed to score 1

Home

Wins 4
Tied 1
Losses 0
Clean sheets 3
Avg. goals scored p/m 2.2
Avg. goals conceded p/m 0.4

Road

Wins 1
Tied 2
Losses 1
Clean sheets 2
Avg. goals scored p/m 0.75
Avg. goals conceded p/m 0.75