Modbury Jets

Info

Modbury Jets

Founded
1964

Smith Partners Stadium

Address:
Corner Golden Grove Road and Milne Road, Ridgehaven
City:
Adelaide
Capacity:
3000
Surface:
grass
Previous names:
Modbury Soccer Ground

General statistics

  Modbury Jets
  State Leagues 2018

Total

Rank 5
Wins 11
Tied 5
Losses 7
Clean sheets 4
Avg. goals scored p/m 2.22
Avg. goals conceded p/m 1.65
Biggest victory Wester… vs. Modbur… 1-7
Biggest defeat Adelai… vs. Modbur… 5-0
Average age squad
Avg. time 1st goal scored
Avg. time 1st goal conced.
Failed to score 4

Home

Wins 6
Tied 4
Losses 1
Clean sheets 2
Avg. goals scored p/m 2.64
Avg. goals conceded p/m 1.73

Road

Wins 5
Tied 1
Losses 6
Clean sheets 2
Avg. goals scored p/m 1.83
Avg. goals conceded p/m 1.58