Taringa Rovers

Info

Taringa Rovers

Founded
1949
Address

PO Box 1919, Toowong

Phone
+61 (414) 288 286
Fax
+61 (7) 3878 4425
E-mail
info@taringarovers.com.au

Jack Speare Park

Address:
Fairley Street / Lambert Road, Indooroopilly
City:
Brisbane
Capacity:
1000
Surface:
grass
Previous names:
- 1989 Indooroopilly Recreation Reserve
Facts:
nickname: The Rec

General statistics

  Taringa Rovers
  Brisbane 2018

Total

Rank 6
Wins 6
Tied 6
Losses 5
Clean sheets 3
Avg. goals scored p/m 1.65
Avg. goals conceded p/m 1.53
Biggest victory Virgin… vs. Taring… 0-3
Biggest defeat Baysid… vs. Taring… 3-0
Average age squad
Avg. time 1st goal scored
Avg. time 1st goal conced.
Failed to score 5

Home

Wins 3
Tied 3
Losses 3
Clean sheets 1
Avg. goals scored p/m 1.67
Avg. goals conceded p/m 1.67

Road

Wins 3
Tied 3
Losses 2
Clean sheets 2
Avg. goals scored p/m 1.63
Avg. goals conceded p/m 1.38