Wiener Neustadt

Info

Wiener Neustadt

Founded
2008
Address

Giltschwertgasse 81

Phone
+43 (2622) 298 80
Fax
+43 (2622) 298 8033
E-mail
office@scmagna.at

Stadion Wiener Neustadt

Address:
Giltschwertgasse 81
City:
Wiener Neustadt
Opened:
1955
Capacity:
7700
Surface:
grass
Previous names:
ISG-Stadion The Power Company Stadion Reisner-Bad Arena #wirsindanders-Arena Scherz-Kogelbauer TZ-Baumanagement-Arena Puntigamer Arena Teddybären&Plüsch-Stadion Wiener Neustädter Stadion
Facts:
reconstruction 2008

Roster

  2. Liga 2018/2019
# Name Age Position App G Y R
26 19 0 0 0 0
27 24 3 0 0 0
37 26 1 0 0 0
4 19 0 0 0 0
7 28 3 0 1 0
14 29 3 0 0 0
15 23 0 0 0 0
20 26 3 0 2 0
28 24 3 0 0 0
34 23 3 0 2 0
39 18 3 0 0 0
8 20 3 0 1 0
10 23 3 0 0 0
13 23 2 0 1 0
23 19 0 0 0 0
24 20 0 0 0 0
11 22 1 0 0 0
16 18 0 0 0 0
18 34 3 1 0 0
19 20 3 1 0 0
25 34 2 1 0 0
30 21 3 0 0 0
33 19 0 0 0 0

General statistics

  Wiener Neustadt
  2. Liga 2018/2019

Total

Rank 8
Wins 1
Tied 1
Losses 1
Clean sheets 1
Avg. goals scored p/m 1
Avg. goals conceded p/m 1
Biggest victory Vorwär… vs. Wiene… 0-2
Biggest defeat Wiene… vs. Blau-W… 0-2
Average age squad 23.57
Avg. time 1st goal scored 28.50
Avg. time 1st goal conced. 38.00
Failed to score 1

Home

Wins 0
Tied 0
Losses 1
Clean sheets 0
Avg. goals scored p/m 0
Avg. goals conceded p/m 2

Road

Wins 1
Tied 1
Losses 0
Clean sheets 1
Avg. goals scored p/m 1.5
Avg. goals conceded p/m 0.5