Info

Hungary

Founded
1901
Address

Kánai út 2. D

Phone
+36 (1) 577 9500
Fax
+36 (1) 577 9503
E-mail
mlsz@mlsz.hu

Puskás Ferenc Stadion

Address:
Istvánmezei út. 3-5
City:
Budapest
Opened:
1953
Capacity:
56000
Surface:
grass
Previous names:
1953 - 2001 Népstadion
Facts:
demolished 2014

Roster

Name Age Position
27
27
26
30
28
28
27
27
23
23
24
23
30
29
29
29
26
29
23
20
22
30
24
27
25
29