Bnei Yehuda

Info

Bnei Yehuda

Founded
1936
Address

Kabir Str. 20

Phone
+972 (3) 687 6445
Fax
+972 (3) 537 7877
E-mail
matthew@bnei-yehuda.co.il

HaMoshava Stadium

City:
Pétaḥ-Tiqva (Petach-Tikva)
Website:
http://hamoshava-stadium.co.il
Opened:
2011
Architect:
GAB Architects
Capacity:
12500
Surface:
grass
Previous names:
Petach-Tikva Stadium
Facts:
local name: Itztadion HaMoshava

Roster

  Ligat ha'Al 2017/2018
# Name Age Position App G Y R
18 0 0 0 0
1 27 31 0 3 0
55 31 0 0 0 0
2 29 23 1 7 0
3 29 27 0 4 0
5 22 31 1 4 0
17 32 18 0 6 0
23 24 27 1 7 1
4 21 9 0 1 0
10 27 21 4 6 1
15 24 9 0 2 0
18 21 20 1 2 0
30 26 28 0 6 0
77 25 30 4 2 0
19 2 0 1 0
6 26 21 1 3 0
8 21 30 5 5 0
11 21 29 4 4 0
13 21 28 7 7 0
21 30 31 7 4 0
33 18 3 0 0 0

General statistics

  Bnei Yehuda
  Ligat ha'Al 2017/2018

Total

Rank 5
Wins 12
Tied 8
Losses 11
Clean sheets 8
Avg. goals scored p/m 1.19
Avg. goals conceded p/m 1.06
Biggest victory Bnei Y… vs. Bnei S… 3-0
Biggest defeat Bnei Y… vs. Maccab… 1-3
Average age squad 24.96
Avg. time 1st goal scored 39.59
Avg. time 1st goal conced. 38.91
Failed to score 9

Home

Wins 9
Tied 1
Losses 5
Clean sheets 6
Avg. goals scored p/m 1.47
Avg. goals conceded p/m 0.87

Road

Wins 3
Tied 7
Losses 6
Clean sheets 2
Avg. goals scored p/m 0.94
Avg. goals conceded p/m 1.25