Ludogorets

Info

Ludogorets

Founded
1945
Address

bul. Aprilsko vastanie 68A

Phone
+359 (84) 615 122
E-mail
office@ludogorets.com

Ludogorets Arena

Address:
bul. Severen
City:
Razgrad
Capacity:
8808
Surface:
grass
Previous names:
- 2011 Gradski stadion Dianko Stefanov, Razgrad
Facts:
renovated 2011

Roster

  First League 2018/2019
# Name Age Position App G Y R
1 32 2 0 0 0
27 31 0 0 0 0
29 20 0 0 0 0
33 29 6 0 0 0
3 25 7 1 0 0
4 29 5 0 1 0
5 26 4 0 0 0
21 32 0 0 0 0
25 29 3 0 0 0
30 33 6 0 3 0
90 28 5 0 0 0
6 27 7 0 1 0
8 28 2 0 0 0
10 26 7 0 0 0
11 29 0 0 0 0
12 28 0 0 0 0
18 34 7 0 3 0
44 25 6 0 1 0
64 18 0 0 0 0
88 30 5 2 0 0
7 29 3 0 0 0
9 23 0 0 0 0
28 31 8 3 0 0
37 30 5 0 1 0
70 25 6 0 1 0
80 21 0 0 0 0
84 34 6 2 2 0
92 25 6 1 4 0

General statistics

  Ludogorets
  First League 2018/2019

Total

Rank 3
Wins 5
Tied 2
Losses 1
Clean sheets 4
Avg. goals scored p/m 1.25
Avg. goals conceded p/m 0.5
Biggest victory Vitosh… vs. Ludogorets 0-2
Biggest defeat Ludogorets vs. Lokomo… 0-1
Average age squad 28.27
Avg. time 1st goal scored 41.67
Avg. time 1st goal conced. 65.75
Failed to score 2

Home

Wins 4
Tied 0
Losses 1
Clean sheets 2
Avg. goals scored p/m 1.4
Avg. goals conceded p/m 0.6

Road

Wins 1
Tied 2
Losses 0
Clean sheets 2
Avg. goals scored p/m 1
Avg. goals conceded p/m 0.33