Milan

Info

Milan

Founded
1899
Address

Via Filippo Turati 3 3

Phone
+39 (02) 622 81
Fax
+39 (02) 659 8876

Stadio Giuseppe Meazza

Address:
Via Piccolomini 5
City:
Milano
Phone:
+39 (02) 487 13713
Fax:
+39 (02) 487 13719
E-mail:
info@sansiroduemila.com
Website:
http://www.sansiro.net
Opened:
1926
Architect:
Ronca (1955)
Capacity:
80018
Surface:
grass
Previous names:
1926 - 1979 Stadio Comunale (San Siro)
Facts:
renovated 1955,1989; nickname: San Siro

Roster

  Serie A 2018/2019
# Name Age Position App G Y R
25 36 0 0 0 0
35 18 0 0 0 0
90 28 0 0 0 0
99 19 3 0 0 0
2 21 3 1 0 0
12 24 0 0 0 0
13 23 3 0 0 0
17 31 0 0 0 0
20 31 0 0 0 0
22 28 3 0 0 0
23 31 0 0 0 0
33 24 0 0 0 0
56 23 0 0 0 0
68 26 3 0 1 0
4 22 0 0 0 0
5 29 3 1 0 0
7 23 2 0 0 0
10 24 2 0 0 0
14 24 2 0 0 0
18 33 0 0 0 0
21 32 3 0 0 0
77 22 0 0 0 0
79 21 3 1 1 0
91 27 0 0 0 0
93 25 3 0 0 0
8 24 3 0 1 0
9 30 3 1 0 0
11 27 1 0 0 0
54 19 0 0 0 0
63 20 2 1 0 0

General statistics

  Milan
  Serie A 2018/2019

Total

Rank 15
Wins 1
Tied 1
Losses 1
Clean sheets 0
Avg. goals scored p/m 1.67
Avg. goals conceded p/m 1.67
Biggest victory Milan vs. Roma 2-1
Biggest defeat Napoli vs. Milan 3-2
Average age squad 26.01
Avg. time 1st goal scored 36.67
Avg. time 1st goal conced. 38.67
Failed to score 0

Home

Wins 1
Tied 0
Losses 0
Clean sheets 0
Avg. goals scored p/m 2
Avg. goals conceded p/m 1

Road

Wins 0
Tied 1
Losses 1
Clean sheets 0
Avg. goals scored p/m 1.5
Avg. goals conceded p/m 2