Juventus

Info

Juventus

Founded
1897
Address

Corso Galileo Ferraris 32 32

Phone
+39 (899) 999 897
Fax
+39 (011) 511 9214
E-mail
francesco.gianello@juventus.com

Allianz Stadium

Address:
Strada Comunale di Altessano 131
City:
Torino
Website:
http://www.ilnuovostadiodellajuventus.com
Opened:
2011
Architect:
Hernando Suarez, Gino Zavanella
Capacity:
45666
Surface:
grass
Previous names:
2011 - 2017 Juventus Stadium 2017 - Allianz Stadium

Roster

  Serie A 2017/2018
# Name Age Position App G Y R
1 40 17 0 1 0
16 28 0 0 0 0
23 28 16 0 0 0
32 19 0 0 0 0
35 19 0 0 0 0
2 25 11 1 1 0
3 33 25 0 2 0
4 31 19 2 7 0
12 27 22 4 6 0
15 36 21 0 1 0
21 30 2 1 1 0
24 23 18 1 2 0
26 34 24 0 6 0
5 28 27 4 2 0
6 31 23 8 1 0
7 29 18 4 3 0
8 32 13 0 1 0
11 27 26 3 1 0
14 31 28 3 3 0
22 29 17 0 3 0
27 25 11 0 1 0
30 20 17 0 0 0
34 18 0 0 0 0
36 20 0 0 0 0
37 19 0 0 0 0
9 30 30 15 4 0
10 24 28 21 0 0
17 31 28 5 4 0
33 24 19 4 4 0

General statistics

  Juventus
  Serie A 2017/2018

Total

Rank 1
Wins 27
Tied 4
Losses 2
Clean sheets 21
Avg. goals scored p/m 2.36
Avg. goals conceded p/m 0.58
Biggest victory Juventus vs. Sassuolo 7-0
Biggest defeat Sampdoria vs. Juventus 3-2
Average age squad 27.70
Avg. time 1st goal scored 34.38
Avg. time 1st goal conced. 35.42
Failed to score 2

Home

Wins 14
Tied 1
Losses 1
Clean sheets 12
Avg. goals scored p/m 2.5
Avg. goals conceded p/m 0.31

Road

Wins 13
Tied 3
Losses 1
Clean sheets 9
Avg. goals scored p/m 2.24
Avg. goals conceded p/m 0.82