Internazionale

Info

Internazionale

Founded
1908
Address

Corso Vittorio Emanuele II 9 24

Phone
+39 (02) 771 51
Fax
+39 (02) 781 514
E-mail
segreteriaccic@inter.it

Stadio Giuseppe Meazza

Address:
Via Piccolomini 5
City:
Milano
Phone:
+39 (02) 487 13713
Fax:
+39 (02) 487 13719
E-mail:
info@sansiroduemila.com
Website:
http://www.sansiro.net
Opened:
1926
Architect:
Ronca (1955)
Capacity:
80018
Surface:
grass
Previous names:
1926 - 1979 Stadio Comunale (San Siro)
Facts:
renovated 1955,1989; nickname: San Siro

Roster

  Serie A 2018/2019
# Name Age Position App G Y R
1 34 4 0 0 0
27 32 0 0 0 0
46 35 0 0 0 0
2 26 2 0 0 0
6 26 4 1 1 0
13 30 0 0 0 0
23 34 1 0 1 0
29 25 3 0 0 0
33 30 4 0 1 0
37 23 3 0 0 0
5 24 2 0 1 0
8 27 3 0 1 0
14 30 2 1 0 0
15 25 0 0 0 0
18 29 4 0 0 0
20 33 0 0 0 0
44 29 4 2 0 0
77 25 4 0 1 0
87 31 2 1 0 0
9 25 3 0 0 0
10 21 2 0 0 0
11 23 4 0 0 0
16 25 4 0 0 0

General statistics

  Internazionale
  Serie A 2018/2019

Total

Rank 14
Wins 1
Tied 1
Losses 2
Clean sheets 1
Avg. goals scored p/m 1.25
Avg. goals conceded p/m 1
Biggest victory Bologna vs. Intern… 0-3
Biggest defeat Intern… vs. Parma 0-1
Average age squad 28.39
Avg. time 1st goal scored 36.00
Avg. time 1st goal conced. 53.67
Failed to score 2

Home

Wins 0
Tied 1
Losses 1
Clean sheets 0
Avg. goals scored p/m 1
Avg. goals conceded p/m 1.5

Road

Wins 1
Tied 0
Losses 1
Clean sheets 1
Avg. goals scored p/m 1.5
Avg. goals conceded p/m 0.5