Sampdoria

Info

Sampdoria

Founded
1946
Address

Piazza Borgo Pila 39 39

Phone
+39 (010) 531 6711
Fax
+39 (010) 531 6777
E-mail
comunicazione@sampdoria.it

Stadio Comunale Luigi Ferraris

Address:
Via Giovanni De Prà, 1
City:
Genova
Phone:
+39 (010) 839 2431
Opened:
1911
Architect:
Gregotti Associates International
Capacity:
36703
Surface:
grass
Previous names:
1911 - 1933 Stadio Marassi
Facts:
renovated 1989; nickname: Marassi, il Tempio del Calcio

Roster

  Serie A 2018/2019
# Name Age Position App G Y R
1 21 4 0 0 0
33 28 0 0 0 0
72 28 0 0 0 0
3 22 4 0 0 0
7 26 2 0 1 0
15 25 2 0 0 0
18 21 0 0 0 0
19 28 0 0 0 0
22 22 0 0 0 0
24 26 3 0 1 0
25 24 0 0 0 0
26 28 2 0 1 0
29 23 4 0 1 0
95 23 0 0 0 0
4 20 2 0 1 0
5 26 2 0 0 0
6 29 4 0 0 0
8 34 4 0 0 0
10 24 1 0 0 0
11 27 4 0 2 0
14 22 1 0 0 0
16 23 4 0 1 0
40 18 0 0 0 0
19 0 0 0 0
17 25 2 2 0 0
27 35 4 2 0 0
92 27 4 4 1 0
99 21 3 1 0 0

General statistics

  Sampdoria
  Serie A 2018/2019

Total

Rank 4
Wins 2
Tied 1
Losses 1
Clean sheets 2
Avg. goals scored p/m 2.25
Avg. goals conceded p/m 0.5
Biggest victory Frosinone vs. Sampdoria 0-5
Biggest defeat Udinese vs. Sampdoria 1-0
Average age squad 25.31
Avg. time 1st goal scored 27.00
Avg. time 1st goal conced. 11.00
Failed to score 1

Home

Wins 1
Tied 1
Losses 0
Clean sheets 1
Avg. goals scored p/m 2
Avg. goals conceded p/m 0.5

Road

Wins 1
Tied 0
Losses 1
Clean sheets 1
Avg. goals scored p/m 2.5
Avg. goals conceded p/m 0.5