Bologna

Info

Bologna

Founded
1909
Address

Via Casteldebole 10

Phone
+39 (051) 611 1111
Fax
+39 (051) 611 1122
E-mail
comunicazione@bolognafc.it

Stadio Renato Dall'Ara

Address:
Via Andrea Costa, 174
City:
Bologna
Phone:
+39 (051) 614 2215
Opened:
1927
Capacity:
39279
Surface:
grass
Previous names:
1927 - 1945 Stadio Littoriale, 1945 - 1983 Stadio Comunale
Facts:
renovated 1990

Roster

  Serie A 2018/2019
# Name Age Position App G Y R
1 34 0 0 0 0
28 27 4 0 1 0
29 26 0 0 0 0
99 19 0 0 0 0
3 30 3 0 1 0
4 31 2 0 0 0
6 25 0 0 0 0
14 23 4 0 1 0
15 23 0 0 0 0
18 25 3 0 0 0
23 34 4 0 0 0
25 18 0 0 0 0
33 22 0 0 0 0
35 25 4 0 1 0
5 24 4 0 1 1
8 23 1 0 2 0
11 26 0 0 0 0
16 28 4 0 0 0
17 22 0 0 0 0
19 20 0 0 0 0
31 32 4 0 2 0
32 19 1 0 0 0
7 21 4 0 0 0
9 27 4 0 0 0
22 27 3 0 1 0
24 36 1 0 0 0
30 20 3 0 1 0
91 27 3 0 0 0

General statistics

  Bologna
  Serie A 2018/2019

Total

Rank 19
Wins 0
Tied 1
Losses 3
Clean sheets 1
Avg. goals scored p/m 0
Avg. goals conceded p/m 1.25
Biggest victory Frosinone vs. Bologna 0-0
Biggest defeat Bologna vs. Intern… 0-3
Average age squad 26.03
Avg. time 1st goal scored
Avg. time 1st goal conced. 68.67
Failed to score 4

Home

Wins 0
Tied 0
Losses 2
Clean sheets 0
Avg. goals scored p/m 0
Avg. goals conceded p/m 2

Road

Wins 0
Tied 1
Losses 1
Clean sheets 1
Avg. goals scored p/m 0
Avg. goals conceded p/m 0.5