Atalanta

Info

Atalanta

Founded
1907
Address

Corso Europa 46, Zingonia

Phone
+39 (035) 418 6222
Fax
+39 (035) 418 6248
E-mail
info@atalanta.it

Stadio Atleti Azzurri d'Italia

Address:
Viale Caio Giulio Cesare, 18
City:
Bergamo
Phone:
+39 (035) 418 6211
Opened:
1928
Architect:
Pier Luigi Nervi
Capacity:
21300
Surface:
grass
Previous names:
1928 - 1945 Stadio Marrio Brumana

Roster

  Serie A 2018/2019
# Name Age Position App G Y R
1 29 1 0 0 0
31 27 0 0 0 0
95 23 3 0 0 0
3 27 3 0 0 0
5 32 3 0 0 0
6 28 2 0 0 0
8 24 3 0 1 0
13 18 0 0 0 0
19 25 3 0 2 0
21 22 3 1 0 0
23 22 2 0 0 0
30 20 0 0 0 0
33 24 3 1 0 0
53 24 2 0 0 0
4 22 1 0 0 0
7 23 0 0 0 0
10 30 3 2 0 0
11 26 3 0 1 0
15 27 4 0 2 0
22 21 2 0 0 0
24 25 3 2 1 0
72 30 1 0 1 0
88 23 4 1 0 0
20 19 0 0 0 0
91 27 4 0 0 0
99 19 3 0 0 0

General statistics

  Atalanta
  Serie A 2018/2019

Total

Rank 13
Wins 1
Tied 1
Losses 2
Clean sheets 1
Avg. goals scored p/m 1.75
Avg. goals conceded p/m 1.5
Biggest victory Atalanta vs. Frosinone 4-0
Biggest defeat SPAL vs. Atalanta 2-0
Average age squad 25.08
Avg. time 1st goal scored 16.50
Avg. time 1st goal conced. 32.33
Failed to score 2

Home

Wins 1
Tied 0
Losses 1
Clean sheets 1
Avg. goals scored p/m 2
Avg. goals conceded p/m 0.5

Road

Wins 0
Tied 1
Losses 1
Clean sheets 0
Avg. goals scored p/m 1.5
Avg. goals conceded p/m 2.5