Kukësi

Info

Kukësi

Founded
1930
Address

Sheshi Skënderbej, Lagjia 5

Phone
+355 (24) 222 313

Stadiumi Zeqir Ymeri

City:
Kukës
Capacity:
5400
Surface:
artificial turf
Previous names:
- 2010 Stadiumi Përparimi

Roster

  Superliga 2018/2019
Name Age Position App G Y R
28 3 0 1 0
27 2 0 0 0
20 0 0 0 0
31 5 0 0 0
28 0 0 0 0
34 4 1 1 0
25 5 1 0 0
26 0 0 0 0
26 1 0 0 0
25 4 0 2 0
22 5 0 1 0
25 2 0 0 0
17 0 0 0 0
29 4 0 0 0
29 2 0 1 0
26 2 0 0 0
25 5 0 0 0
29 4 0 0 0
21 5 0 0 0
20 0 0 0 0
20 0 0 0 0
20 2 0 1 0
18 0 0 0 0
18 0 0 0 0
24 4 0 0 0
30 3 0 0 0
22 3 0 1 0
28 5 4 1 0
24 0 0 0 0
17 0 0 0 0
17 0 0 0 0

General statistics

  Kukësi
  Superliga 2018/2019

Total

Rank 2
Wins 3
Tied 1
Losses 1
Clean sheets 2
Avg. goals scored p/m 1.2
Avg. goals conceded p/m 0.6
Biggest victory Kukësi vs. Tirana 3-1
Biggest defeat Flamurtari vs. Kukësi 1-0
Average age squad 24.73
Avg. time 1st goal scored 23.50
Avg. time 1st goal conced. 59.67
Failed to score 1

Home

Wins 2
Tied 1
Losses 0
Clean sheets 1
Avg. goals scored p/m 1.67
Avg. goals conceded p/m 0.67

Road

Wins 1
Tied 0
Losses 1
Clean sheets 1
Avg. goals scored p/m 0.5
Avg. goals conceded p/m 0.5