Fiorentina

Info

Fiorentina

Founded
1926
Address

Viale Manfredo Fanti 4 4

Phone
+39 (055) 503 011
Fax
+39 (055) 579 572
E-mail
segreteria@acffiorentina.it

Stadio Artemio Franchi

Address:
Viale Manfredo Fanti 14
City:
Firenze
Phone:
+39 (055) 262 5536
Website:
http://www.acffiorentina.it/it/Articolo.aspx?Ctn=287448
Opened:
1931
Architect:
Pier Luigi Nervi
Capacity:
43147
Surface:
grass
Previous names:
1931 - 1945 Stadio Giovanni Berta, 1945 - 1991 Stadio Comunale
Facts:
renovated 1990

Roster

  Serie A 2017/2018
# Name Age Position App G Y R
12 18 0 0 0 0
22 19 0 0 0 0
33 16 0 0 0 0
57 26 37 0 0 1
97 20 3 0 0 0
2 28 22 0 5 0
3 25 34 1 7 0
4 20 16 0 2 0
15 26 7 0 1 0
20 26 34 1 12 0
26 19 0 0 0 0
31 27 19 1 4 0
51 19 0 0 0 0
76 25 15 0 2 0
5 29 27 2 10 0
8 26 18 0 3 0
10 26 21 1 2 0
14 26 10 1 3 0
17 25 36 8 10 1
19 24 7 0 1 0
24 23 35 5 6 0
19 0 0 0 0
9 22 38 14 3 0
11 26 32 2 2 0
21 18 0 0 0 0
25 20 36 6 7 0
27 20 2 0 0 0
28 21 27 2 1 0
32 19 0 0 0 0
73 18 0 0 0 0
77 35 22 7 2 0

General statistics

  Fiorentina
  Serie A 2017/2018

Total

Rank 8
Wins 16
Tied 9
Losses 13
Clean sheets 14
Avg. goals scored p/m 1.42
Avg. goals conceded p/m 1.21
Biggest victory Hella… vs. Fiorentina 0-5
Biggest defeat Milan vs. Fiorentina 5-1
Average age squad 23.40
Avg. time 1st goal scored 38.53
Avg. time 1st goal conced. 42.63
Failed to score 8

Home

Wins 8
Tied 5
Losses 6
Clean sheets 8
Avg. goals scored p/m 1.42
Avg. goals conceded p/m 1.16

Road

Wins 8
Tied 4
Losses 7
Clean sheets 6
Avg. goals scored p/m 1.42
Avg. goals conceded p/m 1.26