Catania

Info

Catania

Founded
1908 / 1946
Address

Strada Provinciale 69/II, Baglio della Sementa

Phone
+39 (095) 754 4411
Fax
+39 (095) 754 4444
E-mail
info@calciocatania.it

Stadio Angelo Massimino

Address:
Piazza Vincenzo Spedini
City:
Catania
Opened:
1937
Architect:
Raffaele Leon
Capacity:
20104
Surface:
grass
Previous names:
1937 - 2002 Stadio Cibali
Facts:
renovated 1991, 1997

Roster

  Serie C 2017/2018
# Name Age Position App G Y R
1 19 0 0 0 0
12 26 40 0 2 0
4 28 38 1 6 0
15 33 34 1 2 0
16 26 19 0 2 0
19 19 17 1 0 0
32 0 0 0 0
31 23 1 0 0
26 28 6 6 1
25 6 0 0 0
22 7 0 1 0
20 0 0 0 0
19 0 0 0 0
10 34 33 8 4 1
17 29 20 0 1 1
18 23 14 2 1 0
23 22 31 4 3 0
27 34 33 2 10 0
32 0 0 0 0
27 20 1 1 0
32 28 1 6 0
26 0 0 0 0
19 0 0 0 0
20 0 0 0 0
9 23 35 8 2 0
11 30 37 16 7 0
29 32 31 7 3 0
32 37 13 8 0
21 4 2 0 0
29 24 2 4 0
20 33 6 2 0
19 0 0 0 0
18 0 0 0 0

General statistics

  Catania
  Serie C 2017/2018

Total

Rank 2
Wins 22
Tied 8
Losses 10
Clean sheets 18
Avg. goals scored p/m 1.75
Avg. goals conceded p/m 0.85
Biggest victory Catania vs. Paganese 6-0
Biggest defeat Monopoli vs. Catania 5-0
Average age squad 26.23
Avg. time 1st goal scored 43.00
Avg. time 1st goal conced. 49.24
Failed to score 6

Home

Wins 12
Tied 4
Losses 4
Clean sheets 10
Avg. goals scored p/m 1.95
Avg. goals conceded p/m 0.7

Road

Wins 10
Tied 4
Losses 6
Clean sheets 8
Avg. goals scored p/m 1.55
Avg. goals conceded p/m 1