Vicenza Virtus

Info

Vicenza Virtus

Founded
1902 / 2018
Address

Via Schio, 21

Phone
+39 (0444) 505 044
Fax
+39 (0444) 544 764
E-mail
info@vicenzacalcio.com

Stadio Romeo Menti

Address:
Via Schio, 21
City:
Vicenza
Opened:
1935
Capacity:
20920
Surface:
grass
Previous names:
1935 - 1949 Stadio Comunale
Facts:
renovated 1999; capacity for Serie B is 12500; nickname: Berico

Roster

  Serie C 2017/2018
# Name Age Position App G Y R
49 0 0 0 0
25 36 0 3 0
21 32 0 1 0
2 22 25 0 6 1
28 32 0 13 1
27 30 0 7 0
24 21 0 0 0
26 29 1 5 0
21 7 0 0 0
25 31 0 2 0
21 16 0 1 0
0 0 0 0
28 20 3 4 0
31 31 0 2 1
26 30 1 4 0
21 17 2 1 0
21 14 1 2 0
0 0 0 0
10 28 36 5 9 0
28 35 13 2 0
25 33 3 3 0
29 23 5 8 0
19 15 2 1 0
19 0 0 0 0
0 0 0 0

General statistics

  Vicenza Virtus
  Serie C 2017/2018

Total

Rank 18
Wins 9
Tied 12
Losses 15
Clean sheets 8
Avg. goals scored p/m 0.89
Avg. goals conceded p/m 1.14
Biggest victory Vicenz… vs. Gubbio 3-0
Biggest defeat Vicenz… vs. Mestre 0-2
Average age squad 24.94
Avg. time 1st goal scored 56.17
Avg. time 1st goal conced. 42.93
Failed to score 14

Home

Wins 5
Tied 6
Losses 7
Clean sheets 2
Avg. goals scored p/m 1.06
Avg. goals conceded p/m 1.22

Road

Wins 4
Tied 6
Losses 8
Clean sheets 6
Avg. goals scored p/m 0.72
Avg. goals conceded p/m 1.06