Sport Huancayo

Info

Sport Huancayo

Founded
2007

Estadio Huancayo

Address:
Avenida Jacinto Ibarra y Avenida Ocopilla
City:
Huancayo
Opened:
1962
Capacity:
24000
Surface:
grass
Previous names:
1962 - 2005 Estadio IV Centenario
Facts:
nickname: IV Centenario

Roster

  Primera División 2018
# Name Age Position App G Y R
12 28 4 0 0 0
31 28 0 0 0 0
57 38 31 0 2 0
2 25 24 3 7 1
3 24 1 0 0 0
4 19 5 1 1 0
5 30 26 1 10 0
14 31 19 1 4 0
16 36 30 3 9 0
17 30 17 1 5 0
27 27 24 0 0 0
29 23 23 1 9 0
66 20 0 0 0 0
23 1 0 0 0
6 27 21 1 2 0
7 30 17 1 2 0
13 26 13 2 2 0
15 20 3 0 0 0
19 26 33 1 1 1
22 28 31 0 9 0
23 30 24 2 3 0
25 19 0 0 0 0
28 19 16 0 4 0
30 22 16 0 1 0
32 30 29 8 3 2
33 21 14 0 1 0
8 28 13 1 1 0
9 32 33 21 6 1
10 25 17 1 4 0
11 31 9 1 1 0
20 29 9 0 0 0
19 0 0 0 0

General statistics

  Sport Huancayo
  Primera División 2018

Total

Rank 11
Wins 13
Tied 12
Losses 10
Clean sheets 9
Avg. goals scored p/m 1.49
Avg. goals conceded p/m 1.23
Biggest victory Unión … vs. Sport … 1-4
Biggest defeat Academ… vs. Sport … 3-0
Average age squad 26.89
Avg. time 1st goal scored 32.27
Avg. time 1st goal conced. 41.69
Failed to score 9

Home

Wins 8
Tied 8
Losses 2
Clean sheets 5
Avg. goals scored p/m 1.44
Avg. goals conceded p/m 0.94

Road

Wins 5
Tied 4
Losses 8
Clean sheets 4
Avg. goals scored p/m 1.53
Avg. goals conceded p/m 1.53