Bonnyrigg White Eagles

Info

Bonnyrigg White Eagles

Founded
1968
Address

610 Elizabeth Drive, Bonnyrigg

Phone
+61 (2) 9823 5224
Fax
+61 (2) 9610 1622
E-mail
sanja@bonno.com.au

Bonnyrigg Sports Club

Address:
Lot 13 Simpson Road, Bonnyrigg
City:
Sydney
Opened:
1979
Capacity:
5000
Surface:
grass
Previous names:
Avala Sports Club
Facts:
renovated 1986, 2001

Roster

  National Premier Leagues 2018
Name Age Position App G Y R
24 0 0 0 0
30 0 0 0 0
26 0 0 0 0
26 0 0 0 0
24 0 0 0 0
19 0 0 0 0
20 0 0 0 0
28 0 0 0 0
20 0 0 0 0
30 0 0 0 0
30 0 0 0 0
28 0 0 0 0
22 0 0 0 0
20 0 0 0 0
20 0 0 0 0
23 0 0 0 0
19 0 0 0 0
21 0 0 0 0
25 0 0 0 0
32 0 0 0 0
26 0 0 0 0
24 0 0 0 0
19 0 0 0 0
18 0 0 0 0
19 0 0 0 0

General statistics

  Bonnyrigg White Eagles
  National Premier Leagues 2018

Total

Rank 11
Wins 6
Tied 4
Losses 12
Clean sheets 3
Avg. goals scored p/m 1.36
Avg. goals conceded p/m 2.32
Biggest victory Rockda… vs. Bonnyr… 2-4
Biggest defeat Bonnyr… vs. APIA L… 1-5
Average age squad 24.25
Avg. time 1st goal scored
Avg. time 1st goal conced.
Failed to score 4

Home

Wins 4
Tied 2
Losses 5
Clean sheets 2
Avg. goals scored p/m 1.18
Avg. goals conceded p/m 1.91

Road

Wins 2
Tied 2
Losses 7
Clean sheets 1
Avg. goals scored p/m 1.55
Avg. goals conceded p/m 2.73