V-Varen Nagasaki

Info

V-Varen Nagasaki

Founded
1985 / 2006
Address

Tarami cho

Phone
+81 (957) 432 095
Fax
+81 (957) 432 096

transcosmos Stadium Nagasaki

City:
Isahaya
Opened:
2013
Capacity:
22407
Surface:
grass
Previous names:
- 2016 Nagasaki Prefectural Sports Park Athletics Stadium

Roster

  J1 League 2018
# Name Age Position App G Y R
1 29 4 0 0 0
21 25 0 0 0 0
22 29 0 0 0 0
30 34 22 0 0 0
4 34 24 1 1 0
5 25 20 2 2 0
14 33 0 0 0 0
29 34 0 0 0 0
32 34 24 0 4 0
35 22 0 0 0 0
39 24 9 0 1 0
41 23 3 0 1 0
45 29 8 1 1 0
3 27 25 0 2 0
6 33 11 0 0 0
7 25 2 0 0 0
10 28 15 0 0 0
15 27 15 0 0 0
17 24 13 2 0 0
20 25 20 7 3 0
23 22 13 1 0 0
27 27 6 0 0 0
28 23 26 2 0 0
34 20 3 0 0 0
38 27 4 0 0 0
9 27 23 4 6 0
11 24 23 9 1 0
18 25 0 0 0 0
19 27 26 1 0 0
31 17 0 0 0 0
37 25 11 1 0 0

General statistics

  V-Varen Nagasaki
  J1 League 2018

Total

Rank 18
Wins 7
Tied 3
Losses 16
Clean sheets 6
Avg. goals scored p/m 1.19
Avg. goals conceded p/m 1.85
Biggest victory V-Vare… vs. Nagoy… 3-0
Biggest defeat Kashiw… vs. V-Vare… 5-1
Average age squad 27.27
Avg. time 1st goal scored 35.58
Avg. time 1st goal conced. 36.95
Failed to score 7

Home

Wins 3
Tied 2
Losses 7
Clean sheets 3
Avg. goals scored p/m 1.33
Avg. goals conceded p/m 1.75

Road

Wins 4
Tied 1
Losses 9
Clean sheets 3
Avg. goals scored p/m 1.07
Avg. goals conceded p/m 1.93