Júbilo Iwata

Info

Júbilo Iwata

Founded
1970
Address

2500 Shingai

Phone
+81 (538) 364 680
Fax
+81 (538) 364 685

Yamaha Stadium

Address:
2500 Shingai
City:
Iwata
Website:
http://www.jubilo-iwata.co.jp/eng/map/yamaha.php
Opened:
1978
Capacity:
16893
Surface:
grass
Previous names:
1978 - 1994 Iwata Soccer Stadium, 1994 - Jubilo Iwata Stadion
Facts:
renovated 1994, 2002; local name: Yamaha Sutajiamu

Roster

  J1 League 2018
# Name Age Position App G Y R
1 32 0 0 0 0
21 27 24 0 0 0
31 22 0 0 0 0
36 26 2 0 0 0
3 34 26 3 3 0
4 28 16 0 1 0
5 29 17 1 5 0
24 26 18 1 3 0
25 20 1 0 1 0
33 35 3 0 0 0
35 32 4 0 1 0
41 26 26 0 3 0
27 0 0 0 0
7 27 25 3 4 0
8 29 3 1 1 0
9 35 0 0 0 0
10 40 11 0 0 0
11 29 24 3 1 0
13 31 11 0 0 0
14 23 13 1 0 0
15 27 4 1 0 0
19 29 25 2 3 0
23 28 14 0 1 0
26 20 0 0 0 0
27 24 11 0 1 0
30 22 22 1 2 0
34 19 0 0 0 0
38 19 1 0 0 0
16 23 9 1 0 0
18 21 8 0 0 0
20 28 25 8 1 0
22 36 22 4 2 0

General statistics

  Júbilo Iwata
  J1 League 2018

Total

Rank 11
Wins 8
Tied 9
Losses 9
Clean sheets 8
Avg. goals scored p/m 1.08
Avg. goals conceded p/m 1.35
Biggest victory Vegalt… vs. Júbil… 0-3
Biggest defeat Júbil… vs. Nagoy… 1-6
Average age squad 27.85
Avg. time 1st goal scored 53.88
Avg. time 1st goal conced. 39.72
Failed to score 10

Home

Wins 5
Tied 4
Losses 4
Clean sheets 4
Avg. goals scored p/m 1.31
Avg. goals conceded p/m 1.62

Road

Wins 3
Tied 5
Losses 5
Clean sheets 4
Avg. goals scored p/m 0.85
Avg. goals conceded p/m 1.08