Yokohama F. Marinos

Info

Yokohama F. Marinos

Founded
1972
Address

1-18-1 Shinkoyasu Kanagawa-ku

Phone
+81 (45) 434 4941
Fax
+81 (45) 402 4822

Nissan Stadium

Address:
3302-5 Kozukue, Kohoku-ku
City:
Yokohama
Phone:
+81 (45) 477 5000
E-mail:
info@f-marinos.com
Website:
http://www.nissan-stadium.jp
Opened:
1998
Architect:
Matsuda-Hirata / Tohata Architecture Office joint venture
Capacity:
72327
Surface:
grass
Previous names:
1998 - 2002 International Stadium Yokohama (Yokohama Kokusai Sōgō Kyōgi-jō)
Facts:
local name: Nissan Sutajiamu

Roster

  J1 League 2018
# Name Age Position App G Y R
21 32 26 0 1 0
30 31 0 0 0 0
31 25 0 0 0 0
32 20 0 0 0 0
2 29 8 1 5 0
4 35 3 0 1 0
6 26 22 1 4 0
13 23 5 0 0 0
22 40 21 1 1 0
24 25 26 2 1 0
27 25 21 1 4 0
34 19 0 0 0 0
36 19 0 0 0 0
44 23 2 0 0 0
5 24 14 1 1 0
8 33 13 1 1 0
11 20 20 1 1 0
14 27 26 4 3 0
20 29 13 2 0 0
26 23 9 0 2 0
35 20 6 0 0 0
37 19 0 0 0 0
38 19 8 1 0 0
40 18 0 0 0 0
7 30 24 10 3 0
9 28 18 1 3 0
15 17 6 1 1 0
16 30 21 6 0 0
19 26 16 5 1 0
25 26 15 0 0 0
29 21 0 0 0 0
39 18 0 0 0 0

General statistics

  Yokohama F. Marinos
  J1 League 2018

Total

Rank 14
Wins 8
Tied 5
Losses 13
Clean sheets 5
Avg. goals scored p/m 1.65
Avg. goals conceded p/m 1.73
Biggest victory Vegalt… vs. Yokoha… 2-8
Biggest defeat Tokyo vs. Yokoha… 5-2
Average age squad 25.37
Avg. time 1st goal scored 44.83
Avg. time 1st goal conced. 43.65
Failed to score 3

Home

Wins 3
Tied 3
Losses 7
Clean sheets 1
Avg. goals scored p/m 1.85
Avg. goals conceded p/m 2

Road

Wins 5
Tied 2
Losses 6
Clean sheets 4
Avg. goals scored p/m 1.46
Avg. goals conceded p/m 1.46