Urawa Reds

Info

Urawa Reds

Founded
1950
Address

500 Nakanoda, Midori-ku

Phone
+81 (48) 812 1001
Fax
+81 (48) 812 1212

Saitama Stadium 2002

Address:
500 Nakanoda, Midori-ku
City:
Saitama
Phone:
+81 (48) 812 2002
Website:
https://www.stadium2002.com
Opened:
2001
Architect:
Azusa Sekkei Co. Ltd
Capacity:
63700
Surface:
grass
Previous names:
Saitama Stadium (Saitama Sutajiamu)
Facts:
local name: Saitama Sutajiamu Niimarumarunii; nickname: Saisuta

Roster

  J1 League 2018
# Name Age Position App G Y R
1 32 26 0 0 0
23 30 0 0 0 0
25 35 0 0 0 0
28 25 0 0 0 0
2 26 24 0 5 0
5 31 25 4 0 0
17 21 0 0 0 0
27 19 19 0 1 0
31 24 14 1 3 0
43 18 0 0 0 0
44 18 0 0 0 0
45 18 0 0 0 0
46 32 7 0 0 0
3 30 21 2 2 0
7 27 7 0 1 0
10 30 23 0 3 0
12 28 9 6 2 0
14 39 2 0 0 0
15 26 19 0 1 0
16 29 24 1 2 0
18 28 3 0 0 0
19 25 6 0 0 0
22 37 19 1 1 0
26 18 7 0 1 0
29 22 1 0 0 0
38 27 9 0 0 0
9 29 25 2 1 0
11 27 10 0 1 0
20 32 16 1 0 0
21 34 4 1 0 0
30 32 26 10 0 0

General statistics

  Urawa Reds
  J1 League 2018

Total

Rank 9
Wins 9
Tied 8
Losses 9
Clean sheets 8
Avg. goals scored p/m 1.27
Avg. goals conceded p/m 1.04
Biggest victory Urawa Reds vs. Júbil… 4-0
Biggest defeat Nagoy… vs. Urawa Reds 4-1
Average age squad 27.88
Avg. time 1st goal scored 32.19
Avg. time 1st goal conced. 44.06
Failed to score 9

Home

Wins 5
Tied 3
Losses 4
Clean sheets 6
Avg. goals scored p/m 1.17
Avg. goals conceded p/m 0.67

Road

Wins 4
Tied 5
Losses 5
Clean sheets 2
Avg. goals scored p/m 1.36
Avg. goals conceded p/m 1.36