Vissel Kobe

Info

Vissel Kobe

Founded
1966
Address

Misaki U-Building 3F, 1-2-1 Misaki-cho

Phone
+81 (78) 685 5516
Fax
+81 (78) 685 5520
E-mail
info@vissel-kobe.co.jp

NOEVIR Stadium Kobe

Address:
1-2-2 Misaki-cho, Hyogo-ku
City:
Kobe
E-mail:
info@vissel-kobe.co.jp
Website:
http://www.wingstadium.jp
Opened:
2001
Capacity:
30132
Surface:
grass
Previous names:
2001 - 2007 Misaki Park Stadium, 2007 - 2013 Home's Stadium Kobe
Facts:
local name: Kōbe Uingu Sutajiamu; also named Kobe City Misaki Park Stadium, nickname: Kobe Wing Stadium

Roster

  J1 League 2018
# Name Age Position App G Y R
1 24 0 0 0 0
18 27 26 0 1 0
29 35 0 0 0 0
22 0 0 0 0
2 36 6 0 1 0
3 31 23 0 4 0
4 37 1 0 0 0
5 24 4 0 1 0
6 28 9 0 0 0
15 22 3 0 0 0
22 32 10 0 2 0
30 28 22 0 2 0
34 20 8 0 0 0
39 33 4 0 0 0
40 18 2 0 0 0
7 28 24 4 5 0
8 34 8 2 0 0
14 31 22 1 5 0
20 21 7 1 0 0
23 24 7 0 1 0
24 30 17 1 3 0
25 27 9 0 2 0
27 19 19 1 1 0
35 19 4 0 1 0
10 33 16 3 5 1
16 23 5 2 1 0
17 30 21 5 5 0
21 31 18 2 1 0
33 29 17 1 0 0
50 30 18 2 1 0

General statistics

  Vissel Kobe
  J1 League 2018

Total

Rank 8
Wins 10
Tied 6
Losses 10
Clean sheets 9
Avg. goals scored p/m 1.27
Avg. goals conceded p/m 1.19
Biggest victory Visse… vs. Consad… 4-0
Biggest defeat Visse… vs. Shona… 0-3
Average age squad 27.93
Avg. time 1st goal scored 44.70
Avg. time 1st goal conced. 42.25
Failed to score 5

Home

Wins 5
Tied 2
Losses 6
Clean sheets 5
Avg. goals scored p/m 1.46
Avg. goals conceded p/m 1.38

Road

Wins 5
Tied 4
Losses 4
Clean sheets 4
Avg. goals scored p/m 1.08
Avg. goals conceded p/m 1