Shimizu S-Pulse

Info

Shimizu S-Pulse

Founded
1991
Address

2695-1 Miho, Shimizu-ku

Phone
+81 (54) 336 6301
Fax
+81 (54) 336 1141

IAI Stadium Nihondaira

Address:
3880-1 Otani, Shimizu-muramatsu
City:
Shizuoka
Phone:
+81 (54) 335 5111
Website:
http://nihondaira-stadium.com/pc/
Opened:
1991
Capacity:
20339
Surface:
grass
Previous names:
1991 - 2008 Nihondaira Stadium, 2008 - 2013 Outsourcing! Stadium Nihondaira
Facts:
renovated 1993; local name: Shizuoka-shi Nihondaira Sutajiamu; nickname: Daira, Ausuta

Roster

  J1 League 2018
# Name Age Position App G Y R
1 37 0 0 0 0
13 31 15 0 1 0
31 22 0 0 0 0
43 35 0 0 0 0
3 28 15 0 2 0
4 28 12 0 3 0
5 29 0 0 0 0
25 21 13 0 2 0
26 26 7 0 1 0
27 23 6 0 0 0
28 20 12 1 1 0
35 19 0 0 0 0
45 34 1 0 0 0
18 0 0 0 0
2 29 0 0 0 0
6 27 15 0 1 0
7 27 0 0 0 0
14 30 2 0 0 0
15 36 0 0 0 0
17 28 15 1 2 0
24 33 0 0 0 0
29 23 13 1 0 0
32 22 0 0 0 0
34 18 0 0 0 0
36 18 0 0 0 0
37 19 0 0 0 0
9 34 13 1 1 0
10 25 8 0 1 0
11 29 2 0 0 0
18 30 0 0 0 0
19 27 13 0 1 0
20 26 13 3 2 0
23 21 14 5 0 0
30 23 15 6 1 0
33 19 0 0 0 0

General statistics

  Shimizu S-Pulse
  J1 League 2018

Total

Rank 10
Wins 5
Tied 3
Losses 7
Clean sheets 2
Avg. goals scored p/m 1.27
Avg. goals conceded p/m 1.4
Biggest victory Consad… vs. Shimiz… 1-3
Biggest defeat Kawasa… vs. Shimiz… 3-0
Average age squad 26.64
Avg. time 1st goal scored 29.57
Avg. time 1st goal conced. 36.00
Failed to score 7

Home

Wins 2
Tied 2
Losses 3
Clean sheets 1
Avg. goals scored p/m 1
Avg. goals conceded p/m 1

Road

Wins 3
Tied 1
Losses 4
Clean sheets 1
Avg. goals scored p/m 1.5
Avg. goals conceded p/m 1.75