Tokyo

Info

Tokyo

Founded
1935 / 1998
Address

2-15-10 Sarue, Koto-ku

Phone
+81 (3) 3635 8985
Fax
+81 (3) 3635 8974

Ajinomoto Stadium

Address:
376-3 Nishi-machi, Chōfu-shi
City:
Chōfu
Phone:
+81 (424) 886 255
Website:
http://www.ajinomotostadium.com
Opened:
2000
Capacity:
50100
Surface:
grass
Previous names:
Tōkyō Stadion
Facts:
local name: Ajinomoto Sutajiamu; nickname: Ajisuta

Roster

  J1 League 2018
# Name Age Position App G Y R
1 29 3 0 0 0
30 20 0 0 0 0
33 31 23 0 0 0
50 20 0 0 0 0
2 24 23 1 4 0
3 31 23 2 2 0
5 32 4 0 0 0
6 31 18 1 0 0
22 23 0 0 0 0
25 21 11 0 0 0
26 21 0 0 0 0
29 19 5 1 1 0
32 21 0 0 0 0
48 26 17 1 3 0
7 27 18 0 3 0
8 32 26 0 2 0
18 25 19 1 1 0
19 22 0 0 0 0
27 28 11 1 0 0
28 20 1 0 0 0
31 21 0 0 0 0
35 20 0 0 0 0
38 28 26 4 0 0
39 26 25 0 1 0
40 18 1 0 0 0
44 19 1 0 0 0
51 21 0 0 0 0
9 28 24 12 1 0
11 29 24 4 2 0
13 31 10 2 1 0
17 25 19 1 0 0
20 36 16 0 1 0
23 23 1 0 0 0
24 19 0 0 0 0

General statistics

  Tokyo
  J1 League 2018

Total

Rank 3
Wins 12
Tied 6
Losses 8
Clean sheets 10
Avg. goals scored p/m 1.27
Avg. goals conceded p/m 0.92
Biggest victory Tokyo vs. Yokoha… 5-2
Biggest defeat Júbil… vs. Tokyo 2-0
Average age squad 25.35
Avg. time 1st goal scored 34.93
Avg. time 1st goal conced. 49.73
Failed to score 11

Home

Wins 7
Tied 3
Losses 3
Clean sheets 4
Avg. goals scored p/m 1.46
Avg. goals conceded p/m 0.92

Road

Wins 5
Tied 3
Losses 5
Clean sheets 6
Avg. goals scored p/m 1.08
Avg. goals conceded p/m 0.92