Kashiwa Reysol

Info

Kashiwa Reysol

Founded
1940
Address

1-2-50 Hitachidai

Phone
+81 (4) 7162 2201
Fax
+81 (4) 7167 6166

SANKYO FRONTIER Kashiwa Stadium

Address:
1-2-50 Kashiwa, Chiba
City:
Kashiwa
Phone:
+81 (4) 7162 2201
Website:
http://www.reysol.co.jp/cheer/stadium/index.html
Opened:
1985
Capacity:
15900
Surface:
grass
Previous names:
- 2018 Kashiwa Hitachi Stadium
Facts:
renovated 1995

Roster

  J1 League 2018
# Name Age Position App G Y R
1 31 14 0 0 0
16 21 0 0 0 0
21 19 0 0 0 0
23 23 13 0 1 0
31 17 0 0 0 0
2 33 14 0 6 0
3 28 6 0 0 0
4 28 1 0 1 0
5 21 13 1 3 0
6 25 10 0 1 0
13 23 25 0 1 0
22 24 20 0 1 0
24 19 0 0 0 0
29 19 1 0 0 0
32 21 0 0 0 0
39 25 19 1 0 0
7 33 18 0 0 0
8 23 22 1 6 0
10 26 25 8 1 0
15 28 22 2 1 0
17 22 15 1 0 0
18 24 17 4 0 0
19 23 11 2 0 0
25 19 0 0 0 0
28 36 2 0 0 0
30 35 0 0 0 0
37 32 8 0 1 0
9 31 26 6 1 0
11 29 10 0 1 0
14 25 26 4 2 0
26 24 4 1 0 0

General statistics

  Kashiwa Reysol
  J1 League 2018

Total

Rank 16
Wins 9
Tied 2
Losses 15
Clean sheets 3
Avg. goals scored p/m 1.23
Avg. goals conceded p/m 1.58
Biggest victory Kashiw… vs. V-Vare… 5-1
Biggest defeat Kashim… vs. Kashiw… 6-2
Average age squad 25.88
Avg. time 1st goal scored 34.33
Avg. time 1st goal conced. 38.05
Failed to score 8

Home

Wins 4
Tied 1
Losses 8
Clean sheets 2
Avg. goals scored p/m 1.23
Avg. goals conceded p/m 1.38

Road

Wins 5
Tied 1
Losses 7
Clean sheets 1
Avg. goals scored p/m 1.23
Avg. goals conceded p/m 1.77