Albirex Niigata

Info

Albirex Niigata

Founded
1955 / 1996
Address

2-1-10, Misaki-cho, Chuo-ku

Phone
+81 (25) 2820 011
Fax
+81 (25) 2820 013
E-mail
manager@albirex.co.jp

Denka Big Swan Stadium

Address:
Gorou Kiyoshi 67, Chuo-ku
City:
Niigata
Phone:
+81 (25) 287 8811
Fax:
+81 (25) 287 8814
E-mail:
manager@albirex.co.jp
Website:
http://www.tohokuden-bigswan.com
Opened:
2001
Architect:
Nikken Sekkei Co.Ltd
Capacity:
42279
Surface:
grass
Previous names:
2005 - 2009 Tohoku Denryoku Big Swan Stadium (Tohoku Denryoku Biggu Suwan Sutajiamu), 2009 - 2013 Tohoku Denryoku Big Swan Stadium
Facts:
local name: Niigata Sutajiamu; nickname: Big Swan

Roster

  J2 League 2018
# Name Age Position App G Y R
1 29 8 0 0 0
30 21 0 0 0 0
38 28 25 0 1 0
2 26 17 1 1 0
3 30 29 6 5 0
4 24 21 0 1 0
23 24 2 0 0 0
24 24 8 0 0 0
29 19 13 0 1 0
35 18 0 0 0 0
44 25 6 0 0 0
5 36 20 0 3 0
10 27 30 1 2 0
13 32 3 0 0 0
17 26 4 0 0 0
18 21 4 0 0 0
26 22 23 1 2 0
31 24 6 0 0 0
32 29 4 0 1 0
33 25 23 0 4 0
34 20 24 0 1 0
36 18 1 1 0 0
37 18 0 0 0 0
40 34 21 2 1 0
50 21 8 0 1 0
9 26 30 8 2 0
11 23 26 3 4 0
14 35 23 1 1 0
16 23 26 8 0 0
19 34 30 4 3 0

General statistics

  Albirex Niigata
  J2 League 2018

Total

Rank 18
Wins 10
Tied 6
Losses 17
Clean sheets 8
Avg. goals scored p/m 1.12
Avg. goals conceded p/m 1.48
Biggest victory Albire… vs. Gifu 5-0
Biggest defeat Albire… vs. Ventfo… 1-5
Average age squad 25.88
Avg. time 1st goal scored 40.64
Avg. time 1st goal conced. 41.80
Failed to score 11

Home

Wins 3
Tied 4
Losses 10
Clean sheets 3
Avg. goals scored p/m 0.88
Avg. goals conceded p/m 1.47

Road

Wins 7
Tied 2
Losses 7
Clean sheets 5
Avg. goals scored p/m 1.38
Avg. goals conceded p/m 1.5