Sanfrecce Hiroshima

Info

Sanfrecce Hiroshima

Founded
1938
Address

4-10-2, Kannon Shin-machi, Nishi-ku

Phone
+81 (82) 233 3233
Fax
+81 (82) 233 3251

EDION Stadium

Address:
Asaminami-ku, Hiroshima 5-chome, Nishi Ootsuka
City:
Hiroshima
Phone:
+81 (82) 848 9540
Fax:
+81 (82) 848 9540
Website:
http://www.sports-or.city.hiroshima.jp/locate/01/index.html
Opened:
1992
Capacity:
50000
Surface:
grass
Previous names:
1992 - 2013 Hiroshima Big Arch
Facts:
local name: Hiroshima Biggu Āchi

Roster

  J1 League 2018
# Name Age Position App G Y R
1 36 27 0 0 0
21 28 0 0 0 0
34 32 0 0 0 0
38 19 0 0 0 0
2 27 23 0 3 0
4 33 26 0 2 0
5 33 9 2 1 0
19 28 27 3 3 0
23 23 18 0 1 0
26 19 0 0 0 0
27 27 1 0 0 0
17 0 0 0 0
6 32 27 1 2 0
8 37 0 0 0 0
10 28 2 0 0 0
14 21 1 0 0 0
15 26 26 3 1 0
18 31 27 3 1 0
29 19 0 0 0 0
30 34 25 2 1 0
32 20 2 0 0 0
33 28 27 1 0 0
36 23 26 0 1 0
18 0 0 0 0
18 0 0 0 0
18 0 0 0 0
9 28 10 1 0 0
16 33 2 0 0 0
20 25 16 1 0 0
31 30 25 5 1 0
39 30 27 20 3 0

General statistics

  Sanfrecce Hiroshima
  J1 League 2018

Total

Rank 1
Wins 17
Tied 5
Losses 5
Clean sheets 14
Avg. goals scored p/m 1.56
Avg. goals conceded p/m 0.78
Biggest victory Sanfre… vs. Gamba … 4-0
Biggest defeat Sanfre… vs. Urawa Reds 1-4
Average age squad 26.87
Avg. time 1st goal scored 42.65
Avg. time 1st goal conced. 42.15
Failed to score 4

Home

Wins 8
Tied 3
Losses 3
Clean sheets 7
Avg. goals scored p/m 1.64
Avg. goals conceded p/m 0.93

Road

Wins 9
Tied 2
Losses 2
Clean sheets 7
Avg. goals scored p/m 1.46
Avg. goals conceded p/m 0.62