Cerezo Osaka

Info

Cerezo Osaka

Founded
1957 / 1993
Address

1-1 Nagai-koen, Higashisumiyoshi-ku

Phone
+81 (6) 6692 9011
Fax
+81 (6) 6698 8581

KINCHO Stadium

City:
Ōsaka (Osaka)
Opened:
1987
Capacity:
20500
Surface:
artificial turf
Previous names:
1987 - 2010 Nagai Ball Gall Field
Facts:
renovated 2010

Roster

  J1 League 2018
# Name Age Position App G Y R
1 22 0 0 0 0
21 31 26 0 0 0
27 32 0 0 0 0
45 19 0 0 0 0
2 27 24 0 3 0
3 37 0 0 0 0
4 32 3 0 0 0
5 32 1 0 0 0
14 28 25 6 2 0
16 26 7 0 0 0
20 34 0 0 0 0
22 27 25 2 1 0
23 30 16 0 1 0
29 20 0 0 0 0
37 19 0 0 0 0
6 27 25 0 2 0
7 28 20 1 2 0
10 28 15 2 0 0
11 30 14 3 3 0
15 25 17 0 0 0
17 26 16 1 1 0
24 28 19 0 2 0
26 24 2 0 0 0
30 20 0 0 0 0
32 30 3 0 0 0
35 21 0 0 0 0
36 20 0 0 0 0
38 22 2 0 0 0
39 22 0 0 0 0
43 30 14 2 1 0
8 28 16 4 2 0
9 25 23 4 2 0
13 27 25 6 1 0
18 32 16 1 0 0
19 24 0 0 0 0
28 19 0 0 0 0
31 19 0 0 0 0
33 22 0 0 0 0
34 18 0 0 0 0
40 19 1 0 0 0
19 0 0 0 0

General statistics

  Cerezo Osaka
  J1 League 2018

Total

Rank 6
Wins 10
Tied 10
Losses 6
Clean sheets 4
Avg. goals scored p/m 1.27
Avg. goals conceded p/m 1.12
Biggest victory Sanfre… vs. Cerez… 0-2
Biggest defeat Shimiz… vs. Cerez… 3-0
Average age squad 26.08
Avg. time 1st goal scored 39.33
Avg. time 1st goal conced. 33.62
Failed to score 7

Home

Wins 6
Tied 5
Losses 2
Clean sheets 1
Avg. goals scored p/m 1.54
Avg. goals conceded p/m 1.15

Road

Wins 4
Tied 5
Losses 4
Clean sheets 3
Avg. goals scored p/m 1
Avg. goals conceded p/m 1.08