Ventforet Kofu

Info

Ventforet Kofu

Founded
1965
Address

2-6-10 Kitaguchi

Phone
+81 (55) 254 6867
Fax
+81 (55) 253 1695

Yamanashi Chuo Bank Stadium

Address:
840 Kosemchi
City:
Kofu
Website:
http://www.kose-sp.pref.yamanashi.jp/kose_wdm/html/rikujyo/index.html
Opened:
1985
Capacity:
17000
Surface:
grass
Previous names:
1985 - 2010 Kose Sports Park Stadium
Facts:
renovated 1997, 2005

Roster

  J2 League 2018
# Name Age Position App G Y R
1 30 25 0 0 0
23 30 7 0 0 0
31 28 0 0 0 0
2 24 27 2 0 2
3 27 6 0 0 0
4 38 14 0 1 0
6 32 25 1 1 0
16 33 10 0 0 0
22 23 24 1 0 0
27 34 5 0 0 0
32 19 0 0 0 0
33 24 1 0 0 0
34 23 23 1 3 0
35 23 26 0 1 0
17 0 0 0 0
17 0 0 0 0
5 27 12 0 1 0
7 25 25 5 2 0
8 27 9 0 1 1
14 32 17 0 0 0
15 30 4 0 1 0
18 24 17 1 1 0
19 24 21 5 2 0
20 28 14 2 2 0
21 23 0 0 0 0
24 24 10 4 3 0
26 27 22 4 4 0
28 28 11 0 0 0
30 29 7 0 1 0
40 33 13 1 1 0
44 32 1 0 1 0
18 0 0 0 0
17 0 0 0 0
11 23 4 0 0 0
13 22 4 0 0 0
17 30 17 6 3 0
25 21 6 0 0 0
29 25 13 8 2 0

General statistics

  Ventforet Kofu
  J2 League 2018

Total

Rank 16
Wins 10
Tied 9
Losses 13
Clean sheets 5
Avg. goals scored p/m 1.47
Avg. goals conceded p/m 1.28
Biggest victory Albire… vs. Ventfo… 1-5
Biggest defeat Ventfo… vs. Gifu 1-3
Average age squad 26.57
Avg. time 1st goal scored 29.36
Avg. time 1st goal conced. 41.00
Failed to score 10

Home

Wins 3
Tied 5
Losses 8
Clean sheets 1
Avg. goals scored p/m 1.19
Avg. goals conceded p/m 1.5

Road

Wins 7
Tied 4
Losses 5
Clean sheets 4
Avg. goals scored p/m 1.75
Avg. goals conceded p/m 1.06