Sagan Tosu

Info

Sagan Tosu

Founded
1987
Address

812 Kyo-machi

Phone
+81 (942) 815 290
Fax
+81 (942) 815 591

Best Amenity Stadium

Address:
812 Kyo-machi
City:
Tosu
Phone:
+81 (942) 811 360
Fax:
+81 (942) 811 361
E-mail:
info@tosu-stadium.com
Website:
http://www.tosu-stadium.com
Opened:
1996
Capacity:
24490
Surface:
grass
Previous names:
Tosu Stadium

Roster

  J1 League 2018
# Name Age Position App G Y R
1 34 0 0 0 0
20 29 15 0 0 0
30 20 0 0 0 0
22 0 0 0 0
2 24 0 0 0 0
3 25 12 0 0 0
5 26 15 0 3 0
8 32 3 0 0 0
13 32 12 0 1 0
15 24 11 1 5 0
23 28 15 0 2 0
24 23 0 0 0 0
28 19 0 0 0 0
17 0 0 0 0
4 24 15 1 1 0
6 26 13 0 2 0
7 28 2 0 0 0
14 33 13 0 0 0
26 20 0 0 0 0
29 32 0 0 0 0
36 30 14 2 2 0
50 32 0 0 0 0
29 1 0 0 0
17 0 0 0 0
9 32 11 2 0 0
22 31 4 0 1 0
25 26 9 2 0 0
27 19 14 2 2 0
32 28 7 2 3 0
40 25 14 2 5 0
18 0 0 0 0

General statistics

  Sagan Tosu
  J1 League 2018

Total

Rank 17
Wins 3
Tied 4
Losses 8
Clean sheets 2
Avg. goals scored p/m 0.93
Avg. goals conceded p/m 1.4
Biggest victory Sagan Tosu vs. Shimiz… 3-1
Biggest defeat Gamba … vs. Sagan Tosu 3-0
Average age squad 26.39
Avg. time 1st goal scored 45.38
Avg. time 1st goal conced. 48.42
Failed to score 7

Home

Wins 2
Tied 2
Losses 4
Clean sheets 1
Avg. goals scored p/m 1.13
Avg. goals conceded p/m 1.38

Road

Wins 1
Tied 2
Losses 4
Clean sheets 1
Avg. goals scored p/m 0.71
Avg. goals conceded p/m 1.43