Shonan Bellmare

Info

Shonan Bellmare

Founded
1968
Address

12-25 Nakadou

Phone
+81 (463) 251 211
Fax
+81 (463) 242 514

Shonan BMW Stadium Hiratsuka

Address:
1-1 Ohara
City:
Hiratsuka
Phone:
+81 (463) 334 455
Opened:
1987
Capacity:
18500
Surface:
grass
Previous names:
1987 - 2011 Hiratsuka Stadium
Facts:
renovated 1998; local name: Hiratsuka Kyōgijō

Roster

  J1 League 2018
# Name Age Position App G Y R
1 31 25 0 0 0
21 29 0 0 0 0
31 24 0 0 0 0
33 19 0 0 0 0
3 26 0 0 0 0
4 34 13 0 0 0
8 29 15 0 1 0
11 25 10 1 0 0
20 23 16 1 1 0
28 19 5 0 0 0
29 20 21 0 4 0
30 33 0 0 0 0
36 26 20 2 7 0
2 26 19 5 2 0
5 23 1 0 0 0
6 27 19 2 4 0
7 31 20 2 2 0
10 23 18 0 2 0
13 24 23 1 1 0
14 31 4 0 0 0
18 23 18 1 2 0
19 27 8 2 0 0
32 19 1 0 0 0
34 20 4 1 0 0
35 17 0 0 0 0
41 38 6 0 0 0
9 27 15 2 3 0
15 29 13 2 0 0
16 19 13 1 1 0
17 28 4 0 0 0
23 30 17 0 2 0
26 23 0 0 0 0
27 23 5 0 0 0
37 22 0 0 0 0
38 25 8 3 3 0
50 26 12 0 1 0

General statistics

  Shonan Bellmare
  J1 League 2018

Total

Rank 13
Wins 8
Tied 6
Losses 11
Clean sheets 7
Avg. goals scored p/m 1.2
Avg. goals conceded p/m 1.4
Biggest victory Visse… vs. Shona… 0-3
Biggest defeat Vegalt… vs. Shona… 4-1
Average age squad 25.97
Avg. time 1st goal scored 41.88
Avg. time 1st goal conced. 35.47
Failed to score 7

Home

Wins 4
Tied 3
Losses 5
Clean sheets 4
Avg. goals scored p/m 0.75
Avg. goals conceded p/m 1.08

Road

Wins 4
Tied 3
Losses 6
Clean sheets 3
Avg. goals scored p/m 1.62
Avg. goals conceded p/m 1.69