Info

Lithuania

Founded
1922
Address

Seimyniskiu 15

Phone
+370 5263 8741
Fax
+370 5263 8740
E-mail
info@lff.lt

S. Dariaus ir S. Girėno stadionas

Address:
Ąžuolyno gatvė
City:
Kaunas
Website:
http://www.sportohale.lt
Opened:
1925
Capacity:
9180
Surface:
grass
Previous names:
1925 - 1935 Kauno stadionas, 1935 - 1993 Valstybinis stadionas
Facts:
renovated: 1935 - 1936, 1969 - 1979, 1998, 2005; full name: Steponas Darius ir Stasys Girėnas stadionas

Roster

Name Age Position
33
28
28
32
35
29
30
34
23
24
31
30
28
27
27
27
24
23
25
22
22
20
34