Adelaide United

Info

Adelaide United

Founded
2003
Address

4A Manton Street, Hindmarsh SA

Phone
+61 (8) 8340 3000
Fax
+61 (8) 8340 3033
E-mail
info@adelaideunited.com.au

Coopers Stadium

Address:
Holden Street, Hindmarsh
City:
Adelaide
Phone:
+61 (8) 8241 7122
Fax:
+61 (8) 8241 7133
E-mail:
ors.hindmarshstadium@saugov.sa.gov.au
Website:
http://www.recsport.sa.gov.au/recreation-sport-fac/ors-facilities.html
Opened:
1960
Capacity:
17000
Surface:
grass
Previous names:
1960 - 2013 Hindmarsh Stadium
Facts:
renovated 2000

Roster

  A-League 2018/2019
Name Age Position App G Y R
23 0 0 0 0
20 0 0 0 0
19 0 0 0 0
32 0 0 0 0
31 0 0 0 0
29 0 0 0 0
24 0 0 0 0
23 0 0 0 0
21 0 0 0 0
21 0 0 0 0
33 0 0 0 0
31 0 0 0 0
31 0 0 0 0
26 0 0 0 0
24 0 0 0 0
22 0 0 0 0
25 0 0 0 0
17 0 0 0 0
19 0 0 0 0
17 0 0 0 0
31 0 0 0 0
30 0 0 0 0
26 0 0 0 0
21 0 0 0 0
19 0 0 0 0
18 0 0 0 0

General statistics

  Adelaide United
  A-League 2018/2019

Total

Rank 1
Wins 0
Tied 0
Losses 0
Clean sheets 0
Avg. goals scored p/m 0
Avg. goals conceded p/m 0
Biggest victory
Biggest defeat
Average age squad 24.88
Avg. time 1st goal scored
Avg. time 1st goal conced.
Failed to score 0

Home

Wins 0
Tied 0
Losses 0
Clean sheets 0
Avg. goals scored p/m 0
Avg. goals conceded p/m 0

Road

Wins 0
Tied 0
Losses 0
Clean sheets 0
Avg. goals scored p/m 0
Avg. goals conceded p/m 0