Vardar

Info

Vardar

Founded
1947
Address

Kej 13 Noemvri, Kula 3/2

Phone
+389 (2) 329 6727
Fax
+389 (2) 329 6950
E-mail
contact@fcvardar.com.mk

Telekom Arena

Address:
Gradski Park bb
City:
Skopje
Opened:
1947
Capacity:
32580
Surface:
grass
Previous names:
- 2016 Nacionalna Arena Filip II Makedonski Gradski Stadion
Facts:
renovated 2008 - 2011

Roster

  First League 2018/2019
Name Age Position App G Y R
28 5 0 1 0
27 0 0 0 0
21 0 0 0 0
33 4 1 1 0
29 5 2 2 0
28 5 0 0 0
24 4 3 3 0
26 4 0 1 0
25 2 0 0 0
24 2 0 1 0
19 3 0 1 0
22 5 0 0 0
24 0 0 0 0
18 0 0 0 0
26 5 0 1 0
26 5 0 4 0
25 5 0 2 0
21 0 0 0 0
21 5 0 0 0
18 0 0 0 0
18 1 0 0 0
18 3 0 0 0
24 5 1 1 0
22 2 0 1 0

General statistics

  Vardar
  First League 2018/2019

Total

Rank 3
Wins 3
Tied 2
Losses 0
Clean sheets 2
Avg. goals scored p/m 1.4
Avg. goals conceded p/m 0.8
Biggest victory Vardar vs. Makedo… 1-0
Biggest defeat Shkendija vs. Vardar 2-2
Average age squad 24.13
Avg. time 1st goal scored 44.60
Avg. time 1st goal conced. 47.00
Failed to score 0

Home

Wins 2
Tied 0
Losses 0
Clean sheets 1
Avg. goals scored p/m 1.5
Avg. goals conceded p/m 0.5

Road

Wins 1
Tied 2
Losses 0
Clean sheets 1
Avg. goals scored p/m 1.33
Avg. goals conceded p/m 1