Floriana

Info

Floriana

Founded
1894
Address

14, Triq St. Anne

Phone
+356 (21) 238 664
Fax
+356 (21) 233 498
E-mail
floriana1894@gmail.com

Independence Arena

Address:
Triq Sarria
City:
Floriana
Capacity:
3000
Surface:
artificial turf
Previous names:
Ix-Xagħra tal-Furjana

Roster

  Premier League 2018/2019
Name Age Position App G Y R
22 1 0 0 0
34 2 0 0 0
29 3 0 0 0
31 3 0 1 0
26 3 0 2 0
24 0 0 0 0
21 1 1 0 0
21 0 0 0 0
25 2 0 1 0
18 0 0 0 0
29 0 0 0 0
32 3 0 1 0
28 0 0 0 0
30 0 0 0 0
26 0 0 0 0
26 3 0 1 0
27 3 0 2 0
22 0 0 0 0
21 0 0 0 0
18 1 0 0 0
18 0 0 0 0
18 0 0 0 0
18 0 0 0 0
17 0 0 0 0
28 0 0 0 0
26 3 0 2 0
26 3 0 1 0
28 3 1 0 0
27 2 0 0 0
22 0 0 0 0
27 1 0 0 0

General statistics

  Floriana
  Premier League 2018/2019

Total

Rank 11
Wins 1
Tied 0
Losses 2
Clean sheets 1
Avg. goals scored p/m 0.67
Avg. goals conceded p/m 1
Biggest victory Hibernians vs. Floriana 0-2
Biggest defeat Hamru… vs. Floriana 2-0
Average age squad 25.16
Avg. time 1st goal scored 25.00
Avg. time 1st goal conced. 40.00
Failed to score 2

Home

Wins 0
Tied 0
Losses 1
Clean sheets 0
Avg. goals scored p/m 0
Avg. goals conceded p/m 1

Road

Wins 1
Tied 0
Losses 1
Clean sheets 1
Avg. goals scored p/m 1
Avg. goals conceded p/m 1