Info

Morocco

Founded
1955
Address

51 bis, avenue Ibn Sina Agdal

Phone
+212 (537) 672 706
Fax
+212 (537) 671 070
E-mail
contact@frmf.ma

Stade Mohamed V

Address:
Rue Ali Abderrazak, Bouskoura, Maarif
City:
Casablanca
Opened:
1955
Capacity:
45891
Surface:
grass
Previous names:
1955 - 1956 Stade Marcel Cerdan, 1956 - 1981 Stade d'Honneur
Facts:
renovated 1981, 2000, 06.2005 - 12.2007, 2017

Roster

Name Age Position
29
27
22
32
31
19
20
33
33
32
28
29
28
28
25
21
21
21
31
31
31
21
25