Willem II

Info

Willem II

Founded
1896
Address

Goirleseweg 34

Phone
+31 (13) 549 0590
Fax
+31 (13) 549 0500
E-mail
willem-ii@willem-ii.nl

Koning Willem II Stadion

Address:
Goirleseweg 34
City:
Tilburg
E-mail:
info@willem-ii.nl
Website:
http://www.willem-ii.nl/pm-template.asp?PageID=151&hoofdID=10&subID=50
Opened:
1995
Capacity:
14700
Surface:
grass
Previous names:
1995 - 2009 Willem II Stadion
Facts:
renovated 2000

Roster

  Eredivisie 2018/2019
Name Age Position App G Y R
24 0 0 0 0
25 0 0 0 0
22 0 0 0 0
19 0 0 0 0
31 0 0 0 0
27 0 0 0 0
28 0 0 0 0
25 0 0 0 0
28 0 0 0 0
27 0 0 0 0
25 0 0 0 0
21 0 0 0 0
22 0 0 0 0
22 0 0 0 0
18 0 0 0 0
18 0 0 0 0
32 0 0 0 0
28 0 0 0 0
23 0 0 0 0
21 0 0 0 0
24 0 0 0 0
20 0 0 0 0
19 0 0 0 0
20 0 0 0 0
33 0 0 0 0
29 0 0 0 0
24 0 0 0 0
25 0 0 0 0
26 0 0 0 0
22 0 0 0 0
21 0 0 0 0
20 0 0 0 0
19 0 0 0 0

General statistics

  Willem II
  Eredivisie 2018/2019

Total

Rank 18
Wins 0
Tied 0
Losses 0
Clean sheets 0
Avg. goals scored p/m 0
Avg. goals conceded p/m 0
Biggest victory
Biggest defeat
Average age squad 24.30
Avg. time 1st goal scored
Avg. time 1st goal conced.
Failed to score 0

Home

Wins 0
Tied 0
Losses 0
Clean sheets 0
Avg. goals scored p/m 0
Avg. goals conceded p/m 0

Road

Wins 0
Tied 0
Losses 0
Clean sheets 0
Avg. goals scored p/m 0
Avg. goals conceded p/m 0