Groningen

Info

Groningen

Founded
1971
Address

Boumaboulevard 41

Phone
+31 (50) 587 8787
Fax
+31 (50) 312 5194
E-mail
info@fcgroningen.nl

Hitachi Capital Mobility Stadium

Address:
Boumaboulevard 41
City:
Groningen
Phone:
+31 (50) 587 8787
E-mail:
info@euroborg.nl
Website:
http://www.euroborg.nl/
Opened:
2006
Architect:
Wiel Arets
Capacity:
22579
Surface:
grass
Previous names:
2006 - 2016 Euroborg 2016 - 2018 Noordlease Stadion
Facts:
renovated 2009 (250 business-seats added)

Roster

  Eredivisie 2018/2019
# Name Age Position App G Y R
1 28 2 0 0 0
16 36 0 0 0 0
31 20 0 0 0 0
4 26 2 0 1 0
5 25 2 0 0 0
12 19 0 0 0 0
20 21 0 0 0 0
21 22 2 0 0 0
24 20 0 0 0 0
29 20 0 0 0 0
42 20 2 0 0 0
6 18 0 0 0 0
7 20 2 1 0 0
17 25 2 0 0 0
23 22 2 0 1 0
36 19 2 0 0 0
9 21 0 0 0 0
10 24 2 0 0 0
14 20 2 0 0 0
18 23 2 0 1 0
19 28 2 0 0 0
22 21 0 0 0 0
33 19 1 0 0 0

General statistics

  Groningen
  Eredivisie 2018/2019

Total

Rank 18
Wins 0
Tied 0
Losses 2
Clean sheets 0
Avg. goals scored p/m 0.5
Avg. goals conceded p/m 3
Biggest victory Groningen vs. Willem II 0-1
Biggest defeat Vitesse vs. Groningen 5-1
Average age squad 22.84
Avg. time 1st goal scored 38.00
Avg. time 1st goal conced. 27.50
Failed to score 1

Home

Wins 0
Tied 0
Losses 1
Clean sheets 0
Avg. goals scored p/m 0
Avg. goals conceded p/m 1

Road

Wins 0
Tied 0
Losses 1
Clean sheets 0
Avg. goals scored p/m 1
Avg. goals conceded p/m 5