NEC

Info

NEC

Founded
1900
Address

Stadionplein 1

Phone
+31 (24) 359 0360
Fax
+31 (24) 356 7475
E-mail
info@nec-nijmegen.nl

Goffertstadion

Address:
Stadionplein 1
City:
Nijmegen
E-mail:
info@nec-nijmegen.nl
Website:
http://www.nec-nijmegen.nl/layout.php?p=3&page=84
Opened:
1999
Capacity:
12501
Surface:
grass
Previous names:
1999 - 2005 Stadion De Goffert, 2005 - 2011 McDOS Goffertstadion

Roster

  Eerste Divisie 2018/2019
# Name Age Position App G Y R
1 36 1 0 0 0
22 23 0 0 0 0
23 31 0 0 0 0
2 28 0 0 0 0
3 30 1 0 0 0
4 21 1 0 0 0
5 24 0 0 0 0
15 19 0 0 0 0
21 27 1 0 0 0
30 21 1 0 0 0
34 22 1 0 0 0
17 0 0 0 0
6 27 1 0 0 0
8 32 1 0 0 0
11 28 0 0 0 0
12 28 1 0 1 0
18 26 0 0 0 0
20 19 0 0 0 0
29 22 0 0 0 0
19 1 0 0 0
7 23 1 0 0 0
9 25 1 1 0 0
10 24 1 1 0 0
17 18 1 0 0 0
19 19 0 0 0 0

General statistics

  NEC
  Eerste Divisie 2018/2019

Total

Rank 9
Wins 0
Tied 1
Losses 0
Clean sheets 0
Avg. goals scored p/m 2
Avg. goals conceded p/m 2
Biggest victory NEC vs. Cambuur 2-2
Biggest defeat NEC vs. Cambuur 2-2
Average age squad 24.80
Avg. time 1st goal scored 45.00
Avg. time 1st goal conced. 90.00
Failed to score 0

Home

Wins 0
Tied 1
Losses 0
Clean sheets 0
Avg. goals scored p/m 2
Avg. goals conceded p/m 2

Road

Wins 0
Tied 0
Losses 0
Clean sheets 0
Avg. goals scored p/m 0
Avg. goals conceded p/m 0