PEC Zwolle

Info

PEC Zwolle

Founded
1990
Address

Stadionplein 1 2

Phone
+31 (38) 453 4948
Fax
+31 (38) 453 9383
E-mail
info@peczwolle.nl

MACĀ³PARK Stadion

Address:
Stadionplein 1
City:
Zwolle
Opened:
2007
Capacity:
13250
Surface:
artificial turf
Previous names:
2012 - 2016 IJsseldelta Stadion 2007 - 2012 FC Zwolle Stadion

Roster

  Eredivisie 2017/2018
# Name Age Position App G Y R
1 23 1 0 0 1
16 37 33 0 1 0
25 19 0 0 0 0
40 21 1 0 0 0
2 32 29 3 6 0
3 24 18 1 2 0
4 30 28 1 7 0
5 26 2 0 1 0
13 21 23 0 4 0
24 25 4 0 0 0
33 16 7 0 2 0
34 20 0 0 0 0
35 21 4 0 0 0
6 25 31 11 2 0
8 23 13 1 1 0
14 29 12 0 0 0
19 23 30 0 4 0
21 23 32 5 2 0
23 28 20 1 4 0
29 20 1 0 0 0
31 20 0 0 0 0
45 21 1 0 0 0
7 26 32 8 6 0
9 24 23 5 0 0
10 29 16 1 4 0
11 24 28 1 0 0
15 26 1 0 0 0
17 22 13 1 0 0
20 22 33 1 7 0
28 19 2 0 0 0
30 23 31 1 3 0

General statistics

  PEC Zwolle
  Eredivisie 2017/2018

Total

Rank 9
Wins 12
Tied 8
Losses 14
Clean sheets 7
Avg. goals scored p/m 1.24
Avg. goals conceded p/m 1.59
Biggest victory PEC Zwolle vs. Roda JC 4-2
Biggest defeat AZ vs. PEC Zwolle 6-0
Average age squad 24.49
Avg. time 1st goal scored 36.30
Avg. time 1st goal conced. 38.78
Failed to score 11

Home

Wins 8
Tied 4
Losses 5
Clean sheets 4
Avg. goals scored p/m 1.59
Avg. goals conceded p/m 1.18

Road

Wins 4
Tied 4
Losses 9
Clean sheets 3
Avg. goals scored p/m 0.88
Avg. goals conceded p/m 2