Sydney United

Info

Sydney United

Founded
1958
Address

223-227 Edensor Road, Edensor Park

Phone
+61 (2) 9823 6418
Fax
+61 (2) 9610 7925
E-mail
info@sydneyunited.com.au

Sydney United Sports Center

Address:
223-227 Edensor Road, Edensor Park
City:
Sydney
Opened:
1979
Capacity:
12000
Surface:
grass
Previous names:
Sydney Croatia Sports Centre, King Tomislav Park
Facts:
renovated 1998

Roster

  National Premier Leagues 2018
Name Age Position App G Y R
22 0 0 0 0
20 0 0 0 0
24 0 0 0 0
0 0 0 0
27 0 0 0 0
27 0 0 0 0
30 0 0 0 0
24 0 0 0 0
29 0 0 0 0
30 0 0 0 0
22 0 0 0 0
24 0 0 0 0
24 0 0 0 0
0 0 0 0
35 0 0 0 0
33 0 0 0 0
27 0 0 0 0
28 0 0 0 0
23 0 0 0 0
17 0 0 0 0

General statistics

  Sydney United
  National Premier Leagues 2018

Total

Rank 3
Wins 12
Tied 2
Losses 8
Clean sheets 6
Avg. goals scored p/m 1.64
Avg. goals conceded p/m 1.32
Biggest victory Sydney U21 vs. Sydne… 0-3
Biggest defeat APIA L… vs. Sydne… 6-2
Average age squad 26.31
Avg. time 1st goal scored
Avg. time 1st goal conced.
Failed to score 6

Home

Wins 7
Tied 1
Losses 3
Clean sheets 3
Avg. goals scored p/m 1.73
Avg. goals conceded p/m 1.18

Road

Wins 5
Tied 1
Losses 5
Clean sheets 3
Avg. goals scored p/m 1.55
Avg. goals conceded p/m 1.45